Monday, June 10, 2013

Who Wants To Watch Pretty Little Liars With Me?



Season One: Episode Twenty-Two
For Whom the Bell Tolls



Okay, so whoever was spying on the girls was also spying on Jenna (the rapist) and Toby.  It was probably Ian right?  I mean, he has a video camera.  

Yeah, Hanna, that's exactly what I think.


You girls need to take this to the cops NOW!  So what happened to the last video doesn't happen to this one.

Also, so Toby can get some counseling.







I wish they would just get a divorce, because I'm bored with this storyline.




Ew, DON'T call him Daddy.  It's super gross.







Is it really worth it to pack up and move to Texas for only a year?  I get her parents not wanting to be apart, but then why not just move there permanently?  It's not like Rosewood is so awesome that you'll have to get back there ASAP.  It's full of stalkers and murderers. 





No, you still can't do these things because she is still a minor.  And it is still considered statutory rape.  Don't blame me, I don't make the laws.





I see Lucas back there!

Just tell her about the note, Mona.





This is probably not a good conversation to have at school.




FLASHBACK



So Alison knew that Ian was making videos of her?


Can anyone with extensive fire knowledge explain how the fire made Jenna blind?  Was it the smoke?  Because she has no other burns or scars that we've seen.





Touche, Jenna.





This blackmail thing doesn't seem like a good idea.  Especially if you are all staring at him while you send your blackmail texts.


I like these blank capri-suns.





I don't think she's really sorry, Lucas.  Don't believe her!







Awww, crap.  I knew this blackmail was a bad idea.  Jenna and Ian are totally in this together.  And now I have that song from High School Musical stuck in my head.




Be happy to move to Texas, Emily.  We don't have A down here.  I don't think.





I thought Toby wasn't allowed over?




Oh shit, Garrett too?  I knew I hated this guy.  I thought she wanted Toby back?  How many guys is Jenna seeing?







Does EVERYONE teach at Hollis?




You probably don't want to be found in her room Fitz.  Although I guess he could just claim he got lost on the way to the potty.





Why does Hanna always sit on the stairs to cry?




Awwww, I love Lucas!  Maybe she can date both of them.




Melissa is freaking out about Ian.  Maybe he has diarrhea and that's why he didn't show up.


OH SHIT.

I'm going to blame this car accident on A.

I wouldn't walk to the church alone.





That's not out of sight, ladies.

I can still see you!


Who the fuck is that?



This church is only big enough for about twenty people.  Could that nosy lady really blame Ian and Melissa for getting married somewhere else?



Shit!


ALWAYS PUT YOUR BLACKMAIL PHONE ON SILENT.

Where is the pastor or anyone else?


God damn it, you're going to be trapped upstairs!


He's totally admitting to it!

Melissa is not that great Ian, not great enough to kill two people.


Did A just save Spencer?



Ohhhhhhh, he's dead.

But there's no way it's over.  This is only season one!





So someone stole Ian's body?

It was probably Jenna.




Oh, hey Noel.  He looks super freaked out.


Who's going to tell Melissa about Ian?  Not it.






Official Count
Coffee Sightings:3
Flashbacks: 1
Ezra and Aria Make Their Relationship Obvious: 2
Messages From A: 2


Until next season, Bitches!



All screencaps courtesy of Fanpop.

No comments:

Post a Comment